Skip to main content

Norfolk County Short Mat Bowls Association

The Home of Short Mat Bowls in Norfolk

Home
Contact Us
Site Map
Management Team
Latest News
League Tables
County Team
County/National Dates
Over 60's
National Club Champions
Open Competitions
Links
History
Records
Constitution
Equipment for sale
Insurance Details
League Tables 2000/01
League Tables 2001/02
League Tables 2002/03
League Tables 2003/04
League Tables 2004/05
League Tables 2005/06
League Tables 2006/07
League Tables 2007/08
League Tables 2008/09
Breckland League 2008/09
Bure League 2008/09
Bure Cup 2008/09
Bure Singles 2008/09
Bure Pairs 2008/09
Bure Triples 2008/09
City League 2008/09
Coastal League 2008/09
County Cup 2008/09
Norwich Cup 2008/09
South Norfolk 2008/09
Summer League 2008
Summer Cup 2008
Tens League 2008/09
Thurne League 2008/09
Wensum League 2008/09
League Tables 2009/10
League Tables 2010/11
League Tables 2011/12
League Tables 2012/13
League Tables 2013/14
League Tables 2014/15
League Tables 2015/16
League Tables 2016/17
Potters Bowls Shop Discou
BURE LEAGUE TABLE 2008/09
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO KIRBY BEDON - RESULT DECIDED ON SHOT DIFFERENCE
 
CONGRATUALTIONS TO HEVINGHAM FOR A GREAT EFFORT
 
   
BURE LEAGUE  Final 2008/09 Table       
Team PWDLShtsShtsPts
Kirby Bedon1611231011676111
Hevingham161204977661111
East Tuddenham161114964714109
Woodbastwick161204958730103
Coltishall1682694676489
Anglia Windows16511076589164
Horsford Out Doors163112712107050
Felthorpe164012712104145
St Faiths162113645114338
          
        
 
As at 28.04.09   
 
 

Home Team

Pnts

Shots

Away Team

Pnts

Shots

Date

Coltishall

1

43

East Tuddenham

9

63

01/10

St Faiths

4

44

Kirby Bedon

6

72

03/10

Horsford B.C

8

57

St Faiths

2

43

13/10

Hevingham

4

48

Kirby Bedon

6

56

14/10

Felthorpe

2

53

Kirby Bedon

8

59

17/10

East Tuddenham

10

79

St Faiths

0

34

04/11

Hevingham

8

59

Woodbastwick

2

35

11/11

Horsford B.C

2

50

Kirby Bedon

8

74

11/11

Woodbastwick

10

95

Felthorpe

0

28

13/11

Kirby Bedon

10

60

Woodbastwick

0

36

21/11

Woodbastwick

8

82

Horsford B.C

2

34

18/11

Coltishall

7

47

Hevingham

3

44

19/11

St Faiths

10

74

Felthorpe

0

35

21/11

Horsford B.C

10

65

Felthorpe

0

43

02/12

Woodbastwick

6

49

Hevingham

4

48

04/12

St Faiths

0

39

East Tuddenham

10

83

05/12

Coltishall

10

79

Anglian Windows

0

27

03/12

Kirby Bedon

10

77

Horsford B.C

0

29

08/12

East Tuddenham

2

46

Hevingham

8

56

09/12

Anglian Windows

7

52

Coltishall

3

51

09/12

Woodbastwick

8

69

Coltishall

2

43

11/12

Anglian Windows

6

54

Kirby Bedon

4

53

16/12

Coltishall

6

63

Woodbastwick

4

54

17/12

Horsford B.C

7

65

Anglian Windows

3

43

18/12

East Tuddenham

8

72

Coltishall

2

45

13/01

Woodbastwick

10

65

Kirby Bedon

0

38

15/01

Kirby Bedon

9

77

St Faiths

1

33

16/01

Anglian Windows

10

59

Felthorpe

0

30

13/01

Coltishall

8

57

Kirby Bedon

2

50

21/01

Horsford B.C

4

56

Woodbastwick

6

60

20/01

Hevingham

8

56

East Tuddenham

2

44

20/01

St Faiths

2

36

Woodbastwick

8

67

23/01

Felthorpe

8

76

Horsford

2

38

23/01

 Hevingham

8 

86 

Hosford 

2 

52 

 27/01

 Anglian Windows

 4

51 

Woodbastwick 

6 

52 

27/01 

 Woodbastwick

 6

60 

East Tuddenham 

4 

50 

29/01 

 Felthorpe

10 

94 

St Faiths 

0 

37 

30/01 
 Hevingham

10 

65 

Anglian Windows 

0 

34 

30/01 
 Anglian Windows

2 

39 

East Tuddenham 

8 

51 

03/02 
 St Faiths

2 

40 

Coltishall 

8 

71 

08/02 
 Horsford

2 

39 

East Tuddenham 

8 

68 

10/02 
 Felthorpe

6 

54 

Anglian Windows 

4 

52 

13/02 
 Hevingham

8 

77 

Felthorpe 

2 

29 

17/02 
 St Faiths

10 

68 

Horsford 

0 

45 

20/02 
 East Tuddenham

9 

69 

Anglian Windows 

1 

42 

24/02 
 Hevingham

6 

47 

Coltishall 

4 

42 

24/02 
 Felthorpe

2 

42 

Hevingham 

8 

73 

27/02 
 East Tuddenham

8 

 

Woodbastwick 

2 

 

03/03 
 St Faiths

5

51 

Anglian Windows 

5 

55 

06/03 
 Kirby Bedon

8

59 

East Tuddenham 

2 

31 

06/03 
 Horsford

5 

53 

Coltishall 

5 

58 

03/03 
 Horsford

2 

35 

Hevingham 

8 

64 

 05/03
 Felthorpe

6

50 

Coltishall 

4 

52 

09/03 
 East Tuddenham

 8

76 

Felthorpe 

2 

29 

10/03 
 Woodbastwick

10 

83 

St Faiths 

0 

23 

11/03 
 Coltishall

 8

80 

Felthorpe 

2 

29 

10/03 
 Coltishall

6 

82 

Horsford 

4 

38 

11/03 

 Anglian Windows

 2

38 

 Hevingham

8 

63 

17/03 

 Anglian Windows

 8

74 

St Faiths 

2 

36 

18/03 

 Hevingham

 10

85 

St Faiths 

0 

33 

13/03 
Woodbastwick

 8

50 

Anglian Windows 

2 

45 

26/03 
 Felthorpe

 4

52 

East Tuddenham 

6 

56 

27/03 
 Kirby Bedon

10 

80 

Anglian Windows 

0 

29 

27/03 
 Kirby Bedon

10 

89 

Felthorpe 

0 

27 

30/03 
 Coltishall

10 

83 

St Faiths 

0 

26 

01/04 
 East Tuddenham

5 

47 

Kirby Bedon 

5 

47 

07/04 
 Kirby Bedon

 5

50 

Coltishall 

5 

50 

06/04 
 Anglian Windows

10 

71 

Horsford 

0 

42 

08/04 
 Kirby Bedon

10 

70 

Hevingham 

0 

23 

20/04 

St Faiths

0

28

Hevingham

10

83

24/04